2014 Florida House of Representatives Candidates On The Ballot

Topics: ,

FLORIDA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES

Florida-Public-employees-house-of-representatives

2014 Candidates On The Ballot

We encourage you to search their names on the Web.  Voting records and political information on incumbents and formally elected candidates can be obtained, via:

Florida House

Vote Smart

Florida Division of Elections

* = Incumbents.

What you find will help you VOTE for the person that best will serve your interest.

Dist. 1 – Escambia
Clay Ingram (R)*
Gloria Robertson-Wiggins (D)

Dist 2 – Escambia, Santa Rosa
Mike Hill (R)*
Jeremy Lau (D)

Dist 3 – Okaloosa, Santa Rosa
Doug Broxson (R)*
John Daniel Melvin II (WRI)

Dist 5 – Holmes, Jackson, Walton, Washing ton, Bay
Brad Drake (R)
Karen Schoen (LPF)

Dist 6 – Bay
Henry Lawrence III (GRE)
Jamie Shepard (D)
Jay Trumbull (R)
Jerry Wyche (WRI)

Dist 8 – Gadsden, Leon
James W. Sinclair (WRI)
Alan Williams (D)*

Dist 8 – Baker, Columbia, Hamilton, Suwannee, Alachua
Wendy Martin (WRI)
Elizabeth Porter (R)*
Barbra Ann Prince (WRI)

Dist 11 – Nassau, Duval
Janet Adkins (R)*
Dave Smith (D)Dist 12 – Duval

Dist 12 – Duval
Yevgeny Morozov (D)
Lake Ray (R)*

Dist 15 – Duval
Jay Fant (R)
Kerry Keith Kelley (WRI)
Calvin T. White (WRI)

Dist 16 – Duval
Brunell William Martineau (WRI)
Charles McBurney (R)*

Dist 17 – St. Johns
Ronald “Doc” Renuart (R)*
Rebecca S. Sharp (NPA)

Dist 18 – Clay
Travis Cummings (R)*
Ken Willey (LPF)

Dist 21 – Dixie, Gilchrist, Alachua
Keith Perry (R)*
Jon Uman (D)

Dist 25 – Volusia
Noel Cheryl Bickford (D)
Fred Costello (R)

Dist 26 – Volusia
Michael Cantu (R)
Dwayne Taylor (D)*

Dist 27 – Volusia
Bob Garcia (D)
David Santiago (R)*

Dist 28 – Seminole
Jason Brodeur (R)*
Franklin Perez (LPF)

Dist 29 – Seminole
Mike Clelland (D)*
Scott Plakon (R)

Dist 30 – Orange, Seminole
Karen Castor-Dentel (D)*
Bob Cortes (R)

Dist 35 – Hernando
Hamilton Hanson (NPA)
Blaise Ingoglia (R)
Rose Rocco (D)
James Scavetta (NPA)

Dist 36 – Pasco
Chris Gregg (R)
Amanda Murphy (D)*

Dist 38 – Pasco
Danny Burgess (R)
Beverly Ledbetter (D)

Dist 39 – Osceola, Polk
Carol Castagnero (D)
Neil Combee (R)*

Dist 40 – Polk
Colleen Burton (R)
Ricky Shirah (D)
Franklin Shoemaker (AIP)

Dist 41 – Polk
Celestyne Williams (D)
John Wood (R)*

Dist 42 – Osceola, Polk
Chad Carnell (D)
Mike La Rosa (R)*

Dist 43 – Osceola
John Cortes (D)
Carlos Irizarry, Sr. (R)

Dist 44 – Orange
Eric Eisnaugle (R)*
Matthew Falconer (NPA)

Dist 46 – Orange
James W. Anderson Jr. (WRI)
Bruce Antone (D)*

Dist 47 – Orange
Mike Miller (R)
Linda Stewart (D)*

Dist 49 – Orange
Rene “Coach P” Plasencia (R)
Joe Saunders (D)*

Dist 51 – Brevard
Steve Crisafulli (R)*
Joe Murray (D)

Dist 53 – Brevard
David A. Kearns (NPA)
John Tobia (R)*
Kourtney Ann Waldron (WRI)
Santa Isabel Wright (D)

Dist 54 – Indian River, St. Lucie
Jorge Lugo (D)
Debbie Mayfield (R)*

Dist 59 – Hillsborough
Donna Fore (D)
Ross Spano (R)*

Dist 61 – Hillsborough
Edwin “Ed” Narain (D)
Nicole Santiago (WRI)

Dist 63 – Hillsborough
Mark Danish (D)*
Shawn Harrison (R)

Dist 64 – Hillsborough, Pinellas
James Grant (R)*
Miriam Steinberg (R)
NOTE: All Registered Voters Will Vote Regardless of Party Affiliation

Dist 65 – Pinellas
Chris Sprowls (R)
Carl Zimmermann (D)*

Dist 66 – Pinellas
Larry Ahern (R)*
Lorena Grizzle (D)

Dist 67 – Pinellas
Chris Latvala (R)
Steve Sarnoff (D)

Dist 68 – Pinellas
Dwight Dudley (D)*
Bill Young (R)

Dist 69 – Pinellas
Scott Orsini (D)
Kathleen Peters (R)*

Dist 70 – Hillsborough, Manatee, Pinellas, Sarasota
Justin Bauford (WRI)
Phillip Garret (NPA)
Darryl Rouson (D)*

Dist 72 – Sarasota
Greg Para (D)
Ray Pilon (R)*

Dist 74 – Sarasota
Julio Gonzalez (R)
Robert Samuel Kaplan (WRI)
Shiloh Turner (WRI)

Dist 75 – Charlotte
Ronald Gillis (NPA)
Ken Roberson (R)*

Dist 76 – Lee
Charles Messina (D)
Ray Rodrigues (R)*

Dist 77 – Lee
Dane Eagle (R)*
Jeremy A. Wood (WRI)

Dist 78 – Lee
Heather Fitzenhagen (R)*
Bates Mcleod Haney (WRI)

Dist 82 – Martin, Palm Beach
MaryLynn Magar (R)*
Mary W. Higgins (D)

Dist 84 – St. Lucie
Larry Lee, Jr. (D)*
Rob Siedlecki (R)

Dist 86 – Palm Beach
Stuart Mears (R)
Mark Pafford (D)*

Dist 88 – Palm Beach
Bobby Powell (D)*
Courtney Antron Grace (WRI)

Dist 89 – Palm Beach
Bill Hager (R)*
David Ryan Silvers (D)

Dist 92 – Broward
Kenny Brighton (R)
Gwyndolen “Gwyn” Clarke-Reed (D)*

Dist 93 – Broward
Scott Herman (D)
George Moraitis (R)*

Dist 95 – Broward
Doletta McDonald (WRI)
Hazelle Rogers (D)*

Dist 96 – Broward
Ronald Bray (WRI)
Kristin Jacobs (D)

Dist 100 – Broward, Miami-Dade
Martin Feigenbaum (R)
Joseph Geller (D)
Omar Recuero (LPF)

Dist 103 – Broward, Miami-Dade
Benjamin F. De Yurre (D)
Manny Diaz, Jr. (R)*

Dist 105 – Broward, Collier, Miami-Dade
Carlos A. Pereira (D)
Carlos Trujillo (R)*

Dist 108 – Miami-Dade
Daphne Campbell (D)*
Cedon Saintil, Jr. (NPA)

Dist 110 – Miami-Dade
Nelson Milian (NPA)
Jose Oliva (R)*

Dist 111 – Miami-Dade
Bryan Avila (R)
Mariano Corcilli (D)

Dist 112 – Miami-Dade
Daniel Diaz Leyva (R)
Jose Javier Rodriguez (D)*

Dist 114 – Miami-Dade
Daisy Josefina Baez (D)
Erik Fresen (R)*
Ross Hancock (NPA)

Dist 115 – Miami-Dade
Michael Bileca (R)*
Kristopher D. Decossard (D)

Dist 116 – Miami-Dade
Juan Carlos Cuba (D)
Jose Felix Diaz (R)*

Dist 117 – Miami-Dade
Kionne L. McGhee (D)*
Carmen Sotomayor (R)

Dist 118 – Miami-Dade
Frank Artiles (R)*
Omar Rivero (D)

Dist 119 – Miami-Dade
Jeanette M. Nunez (R)*
Milagro S. Ruiz (D)

 Elected prior to the November 4th, 2014, General Elections

District 4
Matt Gaetz (R)*

District 7
Halsey Beshears (R)*

District 9
Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda (D)*

District 14
Mia L. Jones (D)*

District 19
Charles Van Zant (R)*

District 20
Clovis Watson, Jr. (D)*

District 22
Charlie Stone (R)*

District 23
Dennis K. Baxley (R)*

District 24
Travis Hutson (R)*

District 31
Jennifer Sullivan (R)

District 32
Larry Metz (R)*

District 33
Marlene O’Toole (R)*

District 34
Jimmie T. Smith (R)*

District 37
Richard Corcoran (R)*

District 45
Randolph Bracy (D)*

District 48
Victor Torres, Jr. (D)*

District 50
Tom Goodson (R)*

District 52
Ritch Workman (R)*

District 55
Cary Pigman (R)*

District 56
Ben Albritton (R)*

District 57
Jake Raburn (R)*

District 58
Dan Raulerson (R)*

District 60
Dana Young (R)*

District 62
Janet Cruz (D)*

District 71
Jim Boyd (R)*

District 73
Greg Steube (R)*

District 79
Matt Caldwell (R)*

District 80
Matt Hudson (R)*

District 81
Kevin Rader (D)*

District 83
Gayle Harrell (R)*

District 85
Pat Rooney (R)*

District 87
David Kerner (D)*

District 90
Lori Berman (D)*

District 91
Irv Slosberg (D)*

District 94
Bobby B. DuBose (D)

District 97
Jared Moskowitz (D)*

District 98
Katie Edwards (D)*

District 99
Evan B. Jenne (D)

District 101
Shevrin Jones (D)*

District 102
Sharon Pritchett (D)*

District 104
Richard Stark (D)*

District 106
Kathleen Passidomo (R)*

District 107
Barbara Watson (D)*

District 109
Cynthia Stafford (D)*

District 113
David Richardson (D)*

District 120
Holly Raschein (R)*

Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.

About Us | Free Registration | Membership Benefits | Wellness | Discounts & Freebies | Legislative Arena | Submit News | Local Heroes | Contact Us | Privacy Policy
You might also likeclose